905.670.5925

PRIVACY POLICY

We always place a strong commitment on respecting the privacy of our visitors and we recognize the need for the individuals with whom we do business and employees for the proper protection of any information that you agree to share with us. Our Privacy Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your personal information as follows:

Collection:
Advance Windows and Doors collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc.) in order to better manage our business. Advance Windows and Doors will inform such individuals about the use/disclosure of the information given. We will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy:
Advance Windows and Doors will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information we collect and use is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage:
Advance Windows and Doors will store personal information using electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized access, collection, disclosure, use, or disposal of personal information.

Retention:
Advance Windows and Doors will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA
(Employment Standards, for example).

Disclosure:
Advance Windows and Doors will not disclose personal information to employees or any third parties unless the individual consents.

Access:
Advance Windows and Doors promote an individual’s right of access to their personal information. We will provide access to the information upon request. Access will be granted according to our established procedures. Note: Access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to our  organization policy.

Your Consent:
By using our site, you consent to our website’s Privacy Plan.

Opt-out:
Advance Windows and Doors uses various analytics tools in order to gather non-personal information when you use our website. This information includes IP addresses, cookies, device/software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, user behaviour metrics and statistics, usage history and other related information.

The third-party analytics companies who gather information on our site may independently collect information relating to your activities across their online network. Many of these companies do this under their own privacy policies.

Through our sites and various offline means, you may sign up or opt-in to receive communications from Advance Windows and Doors, including emails, text messages, and retargeting over a period of time allowed by law. If you do not opt-in, Advance Windows and Doors will not send you any communications, including promotional offers. Each communication sent to you by Advance Windows and Doors contains an “unsubscribe” link, allowing you to opt-out at any time.

You may also opt-out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or you may opt-out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Read more about Google Remarketing Privacy Guidelines and Restrictions.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us at advancewindows@yahoo.ca if you have any questions regarding our Privacy Plan

CONTACT

Phone: 905.670.5925
Fax: 647.932.0111
Toll Free: 1.877.410.5928

To visit our Showroom, please call the office at 905.670.5925 or the Sales manager directly at 647.896.9662

383 Orenda Rd, Brampton